Is Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Crawlers Very Berry - 7.2 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Very berry-flavored gummy worms offer a sweet-tart berry taste with a sanded, soft-chewy texture; consumers commonly eat them as casual snacks, movie or party treats, or candy-dish offerings. Reviewers note pronounced berry flavor, noticeable sour coating, and variable softness between batches, with many citing appeal for kids and gatherings occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Very berry-flavored gummy worms offer a sweet-tart berry taste with a sanded, soft-chewy texture; consumers commonly eat them as casual snacks, movie or party treats, or candy-dish offerings. Reviewers note pronounced berry flavor, noticeable sour coating, and variable softness between batches, with many citing appeal for kids and gatherings occasionally.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40, Blue 1
Check Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Crawlers Very Berry - 7.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Crawlers Very Berry - 7.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trolli Crawlers Gummi Worm Sour Brite Wrapper - 5 Oz
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Haribo Gold Bears Gummi Candy Sour - 4.5 Oz
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Haribo Gummi Candy, Sweet & Sour, Twin Snakes, Share Size
Where to buy
Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Crawlers Very Berry - 7.2 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


