Is Trolli Classic Bears Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (corn), Sugar, Gelatine, Acid: (330), Gelling Agent: (pectin), Flavours, Colours: (129, 102, 110, 133), Glazing Agent: (903). Glucose Syrup (corn), Sugar, Gelatine, Acidity Regulator: (citric Acid), Gelling Agent: (pectin), Artificial Flavours, Artificial Colours: (allura Red Ac, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf), Glazing Agent: (carnauba Wax). May contain Milk and Soy.
Check Trolli Classic Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Classic Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


