Is Trolli & Friends Sour Brite Crawlers, EXTREME Sour Bites, Nerds, Sour GUMMI CRUNCHERS, SweeTARTS & Lemonhead Candy Variety Pack 55 pc Bag Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nerds Treat Size Grape And Strawberry: Dextrose, Sugar, Malic Acid, Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Carmine Color, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake,sweetarts Mini Chewy: Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Calcium Stearate, Egg Whites, Mono- And Diglycerides, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake,lemonhead: Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Yellow 5, White Mineral Oil,trolli Sour Brite Crawlers Minis: Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Calcium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1,Trolli Extreme Sour Bites Fruitz: Sugar, White Mineral Oil, Blue 1, Red 40,Trolli Sour Gummi Crunchers: Sugar, Glycerine, Maltodextrin, Yellow 6, Nerds Treat Size Grape And Strawberry: Dextrose

Check Trolli & Friends Sour Brite Crawlers, EXTREME Sour Bites, Nerds, Sour GUMMI CRUNCHERS, SweeTARTS & Lemonhead Candy Variety Pack 55 pc Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Trolli & Friends Sour Brite Crawlers, EXTREME Sour Bites, Nerds, Sour GUMMI CRUNCHERS, SweeTARTS & Lemonhead Candy Variety Pack 55 pc Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go