Is Trolli & Friends Sour Brite Crawlers, EXTREME Sour Bites, Nerds, Sour GUMMI CRUNCHERS, SweeTARTS & Lemonhead Candy Variety Pack 55 pc Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- shellac
- egg whites
- carmine color
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- calcium lactate
- sodium lactate
- +5 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nerds Treat Size Grape And Strawberry: Dextrose, Sugar, Malic Acid, Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Carmine Color, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake,sweetarts Mini Chewy: Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Calcium Stearate, Egg Whites, Mono- And Diglycerides, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake,lemonhead: Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Yellow 5, White Mineral Oil,trolli Sour Brite Crawlers Minis: Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Calcium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1,Trolli Extreme Sour Bites Fruitz: Sugar, White Mineral Oil, Blue 1, Red 40,Trolli Sour Gummi Crunchers: Sugar, Glycerine, Maltodextrin, Yellow 6, Nerds Treat Size Grape And Strawberry: Dextrose
Check Trolli & Friends Sour Brite Crawlers, EXTREME Sour Bites, Nerds, Sour GUMMI CRUNCHERS, SweeTARTS & Lemonhead Candy Variety Pack 55 pc Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli & Friends Sour Brite Crawlers, EXTREME Sour Bites, Nerds, Sour GUMMI CRUNCHERS, SweeTARTS & Lemonhead Candy Variety Pack 55 pc Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 10 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Trolli & Friends Sour Brite Crawlers, EXTREME Sour Bites, Nerds, Sour GUMMI CRUNCHERS, SweeTARTS & Lemonhead Candy Variety Pack 55 pc Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


