Is Trolli & Friends Sour Brite Crawlers, EXTREME Sour Bites, Nerds, Sour GUMMI CRUNCHERS, SweeTARTS & Lemonhead Candy Variety Pack 55 pc Bag Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nerds Treat Size Grape And Strawberry: Dextrose, Sugar, Malic Acid, Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Carmine Color, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake,sweetarts Mini Chewy: Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Calcium Stearate, Egg Whites, Mono- And Diglycerides, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake,lemonhead: Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Yellow 5, White Mineral Oil,trolli Sour Brite Crawlers Minis: Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Calcium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1,Trolli Extreme Sour Bites Fruitz: Sugar, White Mineral Oil, Blue 1, Red 40,Trolli Sour Gummi Crunchers: Sugar, Glycerine, Maltodextrin, Yellow 6, Nerds Treat Size Grape And Strawberry: Dextrose
Check Trolli & Friends Sour Brite Crawlers, EXTREME Sour Bites, Nerds, Sour GUMMI CRUNCHERS, SweeTARTS & Lemonhead Candy Variety Pack 55 pc Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli & Friends Sour Brite Crawlers, EXTREME Sour Bites, Nerds, Sour GUMMI CRUNCHERS, SweeTARTS & Lemonhead Candy Variety Pack 55 pc Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trolli & Friends Sour Brite Crawlers, EXTREME Sour Bites, Nerds, Sour GUMMI CRUNCHERS, SweeTARTS & Lemonhead Candy Variety Pack 55 pc Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


