Is TROLLI, GUMMIES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SOUR BRITE CRAWLERS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, FUMARIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.EVIL TWINS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM LACTATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6., SOUR BRITE EGGS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM LACTATE, SODIUM LACTATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check TROLLI, GUMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROLLI, GUMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Trolli Crawlers Gummi Worm Sour Brite Wrapper - 5 Oz
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


