Is TROLLI, GUMMIES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SOUR BRITE CRAWLERS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, FUMARIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.EVIL TWINS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM LACTATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6., SOUR BRITE EGGS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM LACTATE, SODIUM LACTATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check TROLLI, GUMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROLLI, GUMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Trolli Crawlers Gummi Worm Sour Brite Wrapper - 5 Oz
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


