Is Trolli Holiday Crazy Plastic Christmas Canes - 2oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavors
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Acacia (Gum Arabic), Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, White Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1, Red 40.
Check Trolli Holiday Crazy Plastic Christmas Canes - 2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Holiday Crazy Plastic Christmas Canes - 2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Trolli Holiday Crazy Plastic Christmas Canes - 2oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


