Is Trolli Sour Brite Crawlers Laydown Bag Gummi Candy - 14 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fumaric Acid, Packaged On Equipment That Also Packages Products Containing Traces Of Milk, Egg, Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy Protein
Check Trolli Sour Brite Crawlers Laydown Bag Gummi Candy - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Sour Brite Crawlers Laydown Bag Gummi Candy - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trolli Sour Brite Crawlers Laydown Bag Gummi Candy - 14 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


