Is Trolli Sour Brite Garden Dwellers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Color Added, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1.
Check Trolli Sour Brite Garden Dwellers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Sour Brite Garden Dwellers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


