Is Trolli Treasure Island Multimix 500g Vegan?

Description
Brightly flavored, chewy candies combine varied fruit-forward tastes and soft, springy textures, often used for casual snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and dessert toppings. Customer reviews commonly note playful shapes, consistent chewiness, strong sweetness, and occasional concerns about freshness or oversweetness, while many praise variety and packaging convenience and portability.

Description
Brightly flavored, chewy candies combine varied fruit-forward tastes and soft, springy textures, often used for casual snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and dessert toppings. Customer reviews commonly note playful shapes, consistent chewiness, strong sweetness, and occasional concerns about freshness or oversweetness, while many praise variety and packaging convenience and portability.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Corn), Sugar, Gelatine, Acids: (270, 297, 330, 333), Gelling Agent: (Pectin), Flavours, Colours: (129, 102, 110,133, 150d), Glazing Agent: (903).
Check Trolli Treasure Island Multimix 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Treasure Island Multimix 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


