Is Tropeaka Delicious Gut Bar Double Choc Fudge Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • green banana resistant starch powder

green banana resistant starch powder

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates* (20.2%), Dark Chocolate Chips (19.5%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Low Fat Cocoa Powder), Prebiotic Blend* (9.8%) (Green Banana Resistant Starch Powder*, Acacia Gum+, Inulin*), Maple Syrup, Coconut Milk Powder, Dutch Cocoa (9.4%), Peanut Butter, Cacao Butter, Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Almonds, Natural Caramel Flavour, Himalayan Salt, Vanilla Extract, Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil (*30% Certified Organic Ingredients). Contains peanuts, almonds. May be present: sesame, cashew, other tree nuts, milk.

Check Tropeaka Delicious Gut Bar Double Choc Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep
Oat Free? Tropeaka Delicious Gut Bar Double Choc Fudge | Spoonful