Is Tropeaka Peanut Butter Protein Energy Bar Soy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Soy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates*, Peanuts*, Almonds*, Pea Protein Isolate* (14.4%), Apricots*, Peanut Butter* (7.1%), Coconut Oil*, Coconut Sugar*, Coconut Syrup*, Rice Syrup*, Coconut Milk Powder*, Maple Syrup*, Vanilla Extract, Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil*, Himalayan Salt, Enzymes (Papain, Bromelain), Acerola Fruit Powder* (*Certified Organic). Contains peanut, almond. May be present: sesame, cashew, other tree nuts.

Check Tropeaka Peanut Butter Protein Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go