Is Trophy Farms Trail Mix, Nuts 'n' Chocolate, 2 Ounce (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cocao butter
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Raisins (Vegetable Oil), Milk Chocolate (Dehydrated Cane Juice, Cocao Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Evaporated Cane Juice (Colored With Beta-carotene, Turmeric Oleoresin, Beet Juice, Caramel), Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze And Carnauba Wax, Almonds, Sunflower Kernels, Cashews, Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Almonds & Cashews

Check Trophy Farms Trail Mix, Nuts 'n' Chocolate, 2 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Trophy Farms Trail Mix, Nuts 'n' Chocolate, 2 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast