Is Trophy Farms Trail Mix, Nuts 'n' Chocolate, 2 Ounce (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins (Vegetable Oil), Milk Chocolate (Dehydrated Cane Juice, Cocao Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Evaporated Cane Juice (Colored With Beta-carotene, Turmeric Oleoresin, Beet Juice, Caramel), Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze And Carnauba Wax, Almonds, Sunflower Kernels, Cashews, Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Almonds & Cashews
Check Trophy Farms Trail Mix, Nuts 'n' Chocolate, 2 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trophy Farms Trail Mix, Nuts 'n' Chocolate, 2 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Where to buy
Trophy Farms Trail Mix, Nuts 'n' Chocolate, 2 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


