Is Tropi-Cola Sparkling Cola Champagne Soda 12 oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAIMS: CARBONATED WATER (WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BEX-ZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Tropi-Cola Sparkling Cola Champagne Soda 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropi-Cola Sparkling Cola Champagne Soda 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tropi-Cola Sparkling Cola Champagne Soda 12 oz Cans is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soda · Can


