Is TROPICAL BLEND BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN FRUIT BLEND, TROPICAL BLEND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Mixture (Banana Puree, Pineapple), Water, Coconut Cream, Cane Sugar, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check TROPICAL BLEND BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN FRUIT BLEND, TROPICAL BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL BLEND BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN FRUIT BLEND, TROPICAL BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
TROPICAL BLEND BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN FRUIT BLEND, TROPICAL BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


