Is TROPICAL BLEND PINEAPPLE GUAVA FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE COCKTAIL A BLEND OF THREE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE GUAVA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAVA PUREE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE, BETA CAROTENE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6) AND CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check TROPICAL BLEND PINEAPPLE GUAVA FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE COCKTAIL A BLEND OF THREE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE GUAVA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingBreakfast