Is Tropical Buttons Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, corn malt syrup, hydrogenated vegetable oil, soy lecithin, concentrated apple juice, gelatin, gum arabic, citric acid, malic acid, carnauba wax, artificial flavors, titanium dioxide, FD&C Yellow No. 5, FD&C Yellow No. 6, FD&C Blue No. 1, FD&C Red No. 40.
Check Tropical Buttons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Buttons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Celsius Tropical Vibe
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
About this product
Unknown · Frozen, Piece


