Is Tropical Flora Dried Fruit with Nuts Gift Tray Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Lbs, Of Dried Mango, Dried Kiwi, Dried Pineapple, Dried Pears, Dried Apricots, Dates, Prunes, Dried Angelino Plums, Dried Apples, Roasted Salted Almonds, Roasted Salted Cashews
Check Tropical Flora Dried Fruit with Nuts Gift Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Flora Dried Fruit with Nuts Gift Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Tropical Flora Dried Fruit with Nuts Gift Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


