Is Tropical Flora Dried Fruit with Nuts Gift Tray Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted salted cashews
- roasted salted almonds
roasted salted cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lbs, Of Dried Mango, Dried Kiwi, Dried Pineapple, Dried Pears, Dried Apricots, Dates, Prunes, Dried Angelino Plums, Dried Apples, Roasted Salted Almonds, Roasted Salted Cashews
Check Tropical Flora Dried Fruit with Nuts Gift Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Flora Dried Fruit with Nuts Gift Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
Where to buy
Tropical Flora Dried Fruit with Nuts Gift Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


