Is TROPICAL FRESH ROLL VEGGIE W/ PEANUT SAUCE, TROPICAL FRESH Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, AVOCADO, RED CABBAGE, LETTUCE, SWEET CHILI PEANUT SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT], LEMON CONCENTRATE JUICE, SALT, ROASTED PEANUT, SALTED SAKE [SALTED RICE WINE], SPICES, XANTHAN GUM), RICE PAPER (TAPIOCA, RICE FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, SALT), CUCUMBER, PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR).

Check TROPICAL FRESH ROLL VEGGIE W/ PEANUT SAUCE, TROPICAL FRESH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep