Is TROPICAL FRESH ROLL VEGGIE W/ PEANUT SAUCE, TROPICAL FRESH Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- gluten free soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, AVOCADO, RED CABBAGE, LETTUCE, SWEET CHILI PEANUT SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT], LEMON CONCENTRATE JUICE, SALT, ROASTED PEANUT, SALTED SAKE [SALTED RICE WINE], SPICES, XANTHAN GUM), RICE PAPER (TAPIOCA, RICE FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, SALT), CUCUMBER, PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR).
Check TROPICAL FRESH ROLL VEGGIE W/ PEANUT SAUCE, TROPICAL FRESH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL FRESH ROLL VEGGIE W/ PEANUT SAUCE, TROPICAL FRESH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
About this product
Snack · Roll


