Is TROPICAL FRESH ROLL VEGGIE W/ PEANUT SAUCE, TROPICAL FRESH Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CARROTS, AVOCADO, RED CABBAGE, LETTUCE, SWEET CHILI PEANUT SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT], LEMON CONCENTRATE JUICE, SALT, ROASTED PEANUT, SALTED SAKE [SALTED RICE WINE], SPICES, XANTHAN GUM), RICE PAPER (TAPIOCA, RICE FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, SALT), CUCUMBER, PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR).
Check TROPICAL FRESH ROLL VEGGIE W/ PEANUT SAUCE, TROPICAL FRESH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL FRESH ROLL VEGGIE W/ PEANUT SAUCE, TROPICAL FRESH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
About this product
Snack · Roll


