Is TROPICAL FRUIT BLEND MANGO CHUNKS, PEACH SLICES, PINEAPPLE CHUNKS & BANANA SLICES, TROPICAL FRUIT BLEND Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Mango, Peaches (Citric, Ascorbic And Malic Acids To Promote Color Retention), Pineapple, Banana (Citric And Ascorbic Acids To Promote Color Retention).
Check TROPICAL FRUIT BLEND MANGO CHUNKS, PEACH SLICES, PINEAPPLE CHUNKS & BANANA SLICES, TROPICAL FRUIT BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL FRUIT BLEND MANGO CHUNKS, PEACH SLICES, PINEAPPLE CHUNKS & BANANA SLICES, TROPICAL FRUIT BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY TROPICAL MIX, KIWI, PINEAPPLE, MANGO
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Outshine Fruit Bars Pineapple, Watermelon, Mango
Where to buy
TROPICAL FRUIT BLEND MANGO CHUNKS, PEACH SLICES, PINEAPPLE CHUNKS & BANANA SLICES, TROPICAL FRUIT BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Frozen


