Is TROPICAL FRUIT & NUT A BLEND OF RAISINS, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED PAPAYA, BANANA CHIPS, DRIED APRICOTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, WALNUTS AND DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL FRUIT & NUT Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), DRIED PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR], YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), ALMONDS, WALNUTS, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check TROPICAL FRUIT & NUT A BLEND OF RAISINS, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED PAPAYA, BANANA CHIPS, DRIED APRICOTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, WALNUTS AND DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL FRUIT & NUT A BLEND OF RAISINS, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED PAPAYA, BANANA CHIPS, DRIED APRICOTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, WALNUTS AND DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX
About this product
Snack · Pouch


