Is TROPICAL FRUIT & NUT ROASTED PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS, PINEAPPLE, CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL FRUIT & NUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY (FROM MILK), SKIM MILK}, SWEET WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], RAISINS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [LAC-RESIN, SOYBEAN OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP), RAISINS DRIED BANANAS, CASHEWS, SUGAR, DRIED PINEAPPLE, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PEANUT, AND PALM OIL), GLYCEROL, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFUR DIOXIDE (SULFITES) ADDED TO PRESERVE COLOR.

Check TROPICAL FRUIT & NUT ROASTED PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS, PINEAPPLE, CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast