Is TROPICAL FRUIT PUNCH, GOLDEN PINEAPPLE, LIME, AND MANGO HARD CANDY, TROPICAL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor: mineral oil
natural flavor and artificial flavor: mineral oil
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP: SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALIC ACID: NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR: MINERAL OIL; ARTIFICIAL COLOR LYELLOW 5: RED 40; YELLOW 6; BLUE 1]; LECITHIN (SOY).
Check TROPICAL FRUIT PUNCH, GOLDEN PINEAPPLE, LIME, AND MANGO HARD CANDY, TROPICAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL FRUIT PUNCH, GOLDEN PINEAPPLE, LIME, AND MANGO HARD CANDY, TROPICAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


