Is TROPICAL FRUIT SMOOTHIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • cultured milk
  • nonfat milk
  • yogurt

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, PINEAPPLE, YOGURT (CULTURED MILK, CULTURED NONFAT MILK), MANGO, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, PINEAPPLE JUICE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, STEVIA EXTRACT, YOGURT CULTURE.

Check TROPICAL FRUIT SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie