Is Tropical Fruity Boba Mochi Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- lychee juice
- lychee flavor
- maltose
lychee juice
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lychee Mochi: Maltose, Glutinous Rice, Water, Sugar, Trehalose, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate as a Thickener, Lychee Juice, Winter Melon, Sorbitol as a Sweetener, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Mono- and Diglycerides as an Emulsifier, Salt, Brown Sugar Flavor, Lychee Flavor, Potassium Sorbate as a Preservative, Potato Starch. Mango Mochi: Maltose, Glutinous Rice, Water, Sugar, Trehalose, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate as a Thickener, Mango Juice, Winter % Melon, Sorbitol as a Sweetener, Brown Sugar, 1% Palm Oil, Mono- and Diglycerides as an 4% Emulsifier, Salt, Carotene as a Color, Brown 0% Sugar Flavor, Mango Flavor, Potassium Sorbate as a Preservative, Potato Starch. 12% Passion Fruit Mochi: Maltose, Glutinous Rice, Water, Sugar, Trehalose, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate as a Thickener, Passion 0% Fruit Juice, Winter Melon, Sorbitol as a Sweetener, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, 0% Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Mono- and 0% Diglycerides as an Emulsifier, Salt, Beet 0% Powder and Radish Red as Colors, Brown het. 2,000 Sugar Flavor, Passion Fruit Flavor, Potassium Sorbate as a Preservative, Potato Starch.
Check Tropical Fruity Boba Mochi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Fruity Boba Mochi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


