Is Tropical Fruity Boba Mochi Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lychee Mochi: Maltose, Glutinous Rice, Water, Sugar, Trehalose, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate as a Thickener, Lychee Juice, Winter Melon, Sorbitol as a Sweetener, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Mono- and Diglycerides as an Emulsifier, Salt, Brown Sugar Flavor, Lychee Flavor, Potassium Sorbate as a Preservative, Potato Starch. Mango Mochi: Maltose, Glutinous Rice, Water, Sugar, Trehalose, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate as a Thickener, Mango Juice, Winter % Melon, Sorbitol as a Sweetener, Brown Sugar, 1% Palm Oil, Mono- and Diglycerides as an 4% Emulsifier, Salt, Carotene as a Color, Brown 0% Sugar Flavor, Mango Flavor, Potassium Sorbate as a Preservative, Potato Starch. 12% Passion Fruit Mochi: Maltose, Glutinous Rice, Water, Sugar, Trehalose, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate as a Thickener, Passion 0% Fruit Juice, Winter Melon, Sorbitol as a Sweetener, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, 0% Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Mono- and 0% Diglycerides as an Emulsifier, Salt, Beet 0% Powder and Radish Red as Colors, Brown het. 2,000 Sugar Flavor, Passion Fruit Flavor, Potassium Sorbate as a Preservative, Potato Starch.

Check Tropical Fruity Boba Mochi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go