Is TROPICAL PINEAPPLE WILD MAHI MAHI FILLETS, TROPICAL PINEAPPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- natural flavors
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAHI MAHI,PINEAPPLE JUICE, WATER, OLIVE OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL AND OLIVE OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVE.
Check TROPICAL PINEAPPLE WILD MAHI MAHI FILLETS, TROPICAL PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL PINEAPPLE WILD MAHI MAHI FILLETS, TROPICAL PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
About this product
Seafood · Piece


