Is TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVORED SOFT DRINK MIX, TROPICAL PUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric, Fumaric Acid (Provides Tartness), Dextrose, Monocalcium Phosphate (Controls Acidity), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Red 40, Dioctyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate (For Solubility)
Check TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVORED SOFT DRINK MIX, TROPICAL PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVORED SOFT DRINK MIX, TROPICAL PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Where to buy
TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVORED SOFT DRINK MIX, TROPICAL PUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


