Is Tropical Punch Isopure Protein Powder Gluten Free?

Description
The tropical punch-flavored powder delivers a sweet, fruit-forward taste with occasional artificial notes reported by some reviewers. Texture generally mixes to a smooth, slightly silky drink without clumping; others mention mild chalkiness. Common uses include stirring into water or milk, blending into smoothies, and adding to baked or refrigerated recipes.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The tropical punch-flavored powder delivers a sweet, fruit-forward taste with occasional artificial notes reported by some reviewers. Texture generally mixes to a smooth, slightly silky drink without clumping; others mention mild chalkiness. Common uses include stirring into water or milk, blending into smoothies, and adding to baked or refrigerated recipes.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color). Contains: Milk. May Contain Soy.
Check Tropical Punch Isopure Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Punch Isopure Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Tropical Punch Isopure Protein Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


