Is Tropical Punch Isopure Protein Powder Vegetarian?

Description
The tropical punch-flavored powder delivers a sweet, fruit-forward taste with occasional artificial notes reported by some reviewers. Texture generally mixes to a smooth, slightly silky drink without clumping; others mention mild chalkiness. Common uses include stirring into water or milk, blending into smoothies, and adding to baked or refrigerated recipes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The tropical punch-flavored powder delivers a sweet, fruit-forward taste with occasional artificial notes reported by some reviewers. Texture generally mixes to a smooth, slightly silky drink without clumping; others mention mild chalkiness. Common uses include stirring into water or milk, blending into smoothies, and adding to baked or refrigerated recipes.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color). Contains: Milk. May Contain Soy.
Check Tropical Punch Isopure Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Punch Isopure Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Tropical Punch Isopure Protein Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


