Is Tropical Punch Tampico Irresistible Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), EDTA (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NEOTAME, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, RED 40, CORN OIL, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Tropical Punch Tampico Irresistible against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tropical Punch Tampico Irresistible is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go