Is TROPICAL SALSA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- cultured dextrose
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALSA LISA. MEDIUM ORIGINAL RECIPE (TOMATOES. ONIONS. JALAPENO PEPPERS. LEMON JUICE. VINEGAR. GARLIC. SALT. SPICES. PARSLEY. CANE SUGAR. CULTURED DEXTROSE. NATURAL FLAVORINGS AND CITRIC ACID). PICO DEL GALLO (ROMA TOMATO. WHITE ONION. LIME JUICE. JALAPENO PEPPER. CILANTRO AND SEA SALT). PINE APPLE MANGO CILANTRO
Check TROPICAL SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle


