Is Tropical Sparkling Tea with Adaptogens Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GREEN TEA (WATER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ORGANIC ACEROLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE M (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), ORGANIC ASHWAGANDHA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LION'S MANE EXTRACT, ORGANIC REISHI EXTRACT
Check Tropical Sparkling Tea with Adaptogens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Sparkling Tea with Adaptogens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Can


