Is Tropical Sun Splash Sparkling Fruit Punch Flavour Soft Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • gum acacia & glycerol ester of wood rosin

gum acacia & glycerol ester of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), : Sodium Benzoate, Flavourings, Colours: E129 Allura Red Ac And E110 Sunset Yellow, Stabilisers: Gum Acacia & Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, May Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children

Check Tropical Sun Splash Sparkling Fruit Punch Flavour Soft Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tropical Sun Splash Sparkling Fruit Punch Flavour Soft Drink is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go