Is TROPICAL TOPPING & DIP, PINEAPPLE, COCONUT AND RUM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- coconut
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE, COCONUT, DARK BROWN SUGAR, COCONUT MILK, ORANGE JUICE, LIME JUICE, DARK JAMAICAN RUM, FRESH BANANAS.
Check TROPICAL TOPPING & DIP, PINEAPPLE, COCONUT AND RUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL TOPPING & DIP, PINEAPPLE, COCONUT AND RUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


