Is TROPICAL TWIST DIETARY SUPPLEMENT , TROPICAL TWIST Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- casein
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- natural flavors
- collagen
casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PURIFIED WATER, PROPRIETARY HYDROLYZED PROTEIN BLEND (COLLAGEN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE [MILK], CASEIN [MILK]), MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check TROPICAL TWIST DIETARY SUPPLEMENT , TROPICAL TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL TWIST DIETARY SUPPLEMENT , TROPICAL TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


