Is TROPICAL TWIST ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, PASSION FRUIT & GUAVA SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, TROPICAL TWIST Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPARKLING WATER, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC INULIN (PREBIOTIC FIBER), ORGANIC PASSION FRUIT JUICE, ORGANIC GUAVA PUREE, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT.

Check TROPICAL TWIST ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, PASSION FRUIT & GUAVA SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, TROPICAL TWIST against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

Doesn’t Have Inulin, Does Have Stevia

Inulin isn’t in the ingredients of the bottle I just scanned so toss that out as a high FODMAP problem. It has stevia, which I don’t like so I’m going to donate this to the local food bank. One of the two bottles of kombucha I just scanned claims kombucha itself as high FODMAP but I’ve never seen it listed before.

sweet
Pheline
PhelineApr 23, 2023

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go