Is TROPICAL TWIST ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, PASSION FRUIT & GUAVA SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, TROPICAL TWIST Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPARKLING WATER, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC INULIN (PREBIOTIC FIBER), ORGANIC PASSION FRUIT JUICE, ORGANIC GUAVA PUREE, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT.

Check TROPICAL TWIST ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, PASSION FRUIT & GUAVA SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, TROPICAL TWIST against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

Doesn’t Have Inulin, Does Have Stevia

Inulin isn’t in the ingredients of the bottle I just scanned so toss that out as a high FODMAP problem. It has stevia, which I don’t like so I’m going to donate this to the local food bank. One of the two bottles of kombucha I just scanned claims kombucha itself as high FODMAP but I’ve never seen it listed before.

sweet
Pheline
PhelineApr 23, 2023

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go