Is TROPICAL TWIST ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, PASSION FRUIT & GUAVA SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, TROPICAL TWIST Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPARKLING WATER, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC INULIN (PREBIOTIC FIBER), ORGANIC PASSION FRUIT JUICE, ORGANIC GUAVA PUREE, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT.

Check TROPICAL TWIST ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, PASSION FRUIT & GUAVA SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, TROPICAL TWIST against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

Doesn’t Have Inulin, Does Have Stevia

Inulin isn’t in the ingredients of the bottle I just scanned so toss that out as a high FODMAP problem. It has stevia, which I don’t like so I’m going to donate this to the local food bank. One of the two bottles of kombucha I just scanned claims kombucha itself as high FODMAP but I’ve never seen it listed before.

sweet
Pheline
PhelineApr 23, 2023

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go