Is TROPICAL TWIST ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, PASSION FRUIT & GUAVA SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, TROPICAL TWIST Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPARKLING WATER, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC INULIN (PREBIOTIC FIBER), ORGANIC PASSION FRUIT JUICE, ORGANIC GUAVA PUREE, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT.

Check TROPICAL TWIST ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, PASSION FRUIT & GUAVA SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, TROPICAL TWIST against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Reviews

0

Doesn’t Have Inulin, Does Have Stevia

Inulin isn’t in the ingredients of the bottle I just scanned so toss that out as a high FODMAP problem. It has stevia, which I don’t like so I’m going to donate this to the local food bank. One of the two bottles of kombucha I just scanned claims kombucha itself as high FODMAP but I’ve never seen it listed before.

sweet
Pheline
PhelineApr 23, 2023
Vegetarian? TROPICAL TWIST ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, PASSION FRUIT & GUAVA SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, TROPICAL TWIST | Spoonful