Is TROPICAL TWIST ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, PASSION FRUIT & GUAVA SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, TROPICAL TWIST Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fiber
prebiotic fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPARKLING WATER, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC INULIN (PREBIOTIC FIBER), ORGANIC PASSION FRUIT JUICE, ORGANIC GUAVA PUREE, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check TROPICAL TWIST ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, PASSION FRUIT & GUAVA SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, TROPICAL TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL TWIST ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, PASSION FRUIT & GUAVA SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, TROPICAL TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Reviews
Doesn’t Have Inulin, Does Have Stevia
Inulin isn’t in the ingredients of the bottle I just scanned so toss that out as a high FODMAP problem. It has stevia, which I don’t like so I’m going to donate this to the local food bank. One of the two bottles of kombucha I just scanned claims kombucha itself as high FODMAP but I’ve never seen it listed before.

Similar Products
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Pure Organic 2024024 0.63 oz Pineapple & Passionfruit Organic Layered Fruit Bar - Case of 20
Fruit Jerky Solely 1/2 of An Organic Pineapple
UNSWEETENED PINEAPPLE SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, UNSWEETENED PINEAPPLE
ORGANIC MANGO & GUAVA WHOLE FRUIT GUMMIES, MANGO & GUAVA
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


