Is Tropical Wonder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural grapefruit flavour
- natural flavours
natural grapefruit flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Juice Concentrates (Pineapple, Apple, Mango & Grapefruit), Pectin, Citric Acid, Tripotassium Citrate, Colouring (Concentrates Of Carrot, Safflower, Apple & Pumpkin), Natural Flavours, Natural Grapefruit Flavour, Carnauba Wax
Check Tropical Wonder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Wonder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 15 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Wonder Hot Dog Buns, Enriched, Classic, Extra Soft 8 buns 13 oz (369 g)
Where to buy
Tropical Wonder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


