Is Tropicana Cranberry Juice Cocktail 12 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Tropicana Cranberry Juice Cocktail, available in a 12 fluid ounce plastic bottle, is a great tasting and easy-to-use juice that people love. It contains no added sugar and offers the delicious taste that consumers enjoy. This juice is a convenient way to incorporate vitamin C into one's diet and is ideal for packing lunches or using on the go. According to feedback, people appreciate that Tropicana Cranberry Juice Cocktail can be used as a supplement mixer and that it stays fresh during shipping through Amazon. Additionally, some individuals mention that they have had difficulty finding this juice in stores, but are glad that it is available on Amazon. Overall, customers have reported no issues with the freshness of the product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropicana Cranberry Juice Cocktail, available in a 12 fluid ounce plastic bottle, is a great tasting and easy-to-use juice that people love. It contains no added sugar and offers the delicious taste that consumers enjoy. This juice is a convenient way to incorporate vitamin C into one's diet and is ideal for packing lunches or using on the go. According to feedback, people appreciate that Tropicana Cranberry Juice Cocktail can be used as a supplement mixer and that it stays fresh during shipping through Amazon. Additionally, some individuals mention that they have had difficulty finding this juice in stores, but are glad that it is available on Amazon. Overall, customers have reported no issues with the freshness of the product.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors and Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check Tropicana Cranberry Juice Cocktail 12 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Cranberry Juice Cocktail 12 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tropicana Cranberry Juice Cocktail 12 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


