Is Tropicana Essentials Probiotics 100 % Juice Blend Peach Passion Fruit Flavored, 10 Oz Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Peach Puree Concentrate, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Malic Acid And Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Tropicana Essentials Probiotics 100 % Juice Blend Peach Passion Fruit Flavored, 10 Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Essentials Probiotics 100 % Juice Blend Peach Passion Fruit Flavored, 10 Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Peach Fruit Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Tropicana Apple 100% Juice 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Tropicana Essentials Probiotics 100 % Juice Blend Peach Passion Fruit Flavored, 10 Oz Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


