Is Tropicana Essentials Probiotics Juice Blend Pineapple Mango Flavored 10 Fl Oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice, Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice And Banana Puree From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Apple Juice, Mango Puree, Banana Puree And Pineapple Juice Concentrates), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Bifidobacterium Lactis, Natural Flavors And Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Tropicana Essentials Probiotics Juice Blend Pineapple Mango Flavored 10 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tropicana Essentials Probiotics Juice Blend Pineapple Mango Flavored 10 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterMeijerIGA

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking